Principal | |
Elizabeth Phillips | |
Assistant Principals | |
Elizabeth McCormack, Assistant Principal for Second, Third and Fourth Grades, English Language Learners, Special Education, School Safety, Paraprofessionals & Academic Intervention | |
Sara Despres, Assistant Principal for Kindergarten First and Fifth Grade, Math, Science, Technology, Student Leadership |
Guidance | |
Jon Alvarez | |
Ben Halioua | |
Parent Coordinator | |
Deb Orr | |
Kindergarten Teachers | |
Lorraine Briggs | |
Maria Chale | |
Mirna Chamoun Kampessis |
|
Sandi Cheng | |
Chantal Gregoire | |
Nora Keane | |
Ronda Matthews | |
Jackie Rosenberg | |
Stephanie Samuel | |
Julie Sebunya | |
Abby Shaw | |
Kindergarten Teaching Assistants | |
Peter Baccash | |
William Davilla | |
Paul Dougherty | |
Savana Knight | |
Akia (Keki) Nyrie Smith | |
First Grade Teachers | |
Karen Bacal | |
Beth Chase | |
Hilary Corbitt | |
Rachel Daugherty | |
Alexis Hernandez | |
Liz King | |
Jenny Kwok | |
Nicki Lilavois | |
Cameron Minaberry | |
Terry McNulty | |
Aliza Stein | |
Second Grade Teachers | |
Kelly Alu | |
Ariel Bender | |
Mecca Culbert | |
Leah Darmon | |
Firelei De Leon-Rice | |
Andie Haskill | |
Kerry Mangone | |
Molly McKennan | |
Lucy Nguyen | |
Liz Ryan | |
Susie Yamamoto de la Houssaye | |
Third Grade Teachers | |
Ilana Friedman-Gallagher | |
Michelle Garcia Sibio | |
Sara Greenfield | |
Abby Geltzer | |
Rebecca Gotwald | |
Jessica Hahn | |
Eileen Lynch | |
Lucy Patranella |
|
Lindsay Reyes | |
Lisa Rosado | |
Crystal Thiele | |
Fourth Grade Teachers | |
Andrea Ambris | |
Lauren Anderson | |
Dionne Beckford | |
Emma Corngold | |
Julie Geremia | |
Megan Greco | |
Jeremy Greensmith | |
Kyla MacDonald | |
Melanie McIver | |
Kat Miner | |
Robyn Scher | |
Fifth Grade Teachers | |
Laurie Basloe | |
Priya Gebo | |
Julie Geremia | |
Jackie Hughes | |
Caitlin Rogers | |
Kenneth Ruth | |
Alex Soffer | |
Maureen Stewart | |
Liz Vassallo | |
Ryan Zimmerman | |
AIS (Academic Intervention Services)/SETSS/Special Education | |
Allegra Kapovich (SETSS/IEP) | |
Deirdre Corcoran (AIS) | |
Melissa DePinto (ENL) | |
Art Teachers | |
Nancy Lauro | |
Kim Mettler | |
Enrichment Partners | |
Together in Dance | |
Freestyle Repertory Theatre (Laura Livingston and Mike Durkin) | |
Chess in the Schools (Nick Chatzilias) | |
Computer Teacher | |
Sara Silver | |
Library | |
Alice Ressner | |
Music | |
Adam Lane | |
Elizabeth Paradiso | |
Joe Phillips | |
Science | |
Melissa Jamal | |
Jessica Lazamor | |
Jacqi McGarry | |
Alice Ressner | |
Occupational Therapy/Physical Therapy/Speech Therapy | |
Alan Levy | |
Elia Masur | |
Bernadette Shapiro | |
Sarah Metz | |
Blake Rose | |
Kumiko Mitarai | |
Joanna Kakleas |
|
Dilelmi Martinez | |
Para-Professionals | |
Elbia Acevedo Cordero | |
Avis Akerson | |
Alex Ali | |
Bernadette Ballack | |
Ziaema Catoe | |
Daphney Collier | |
Stacy Devonish |
|
Robin Elkman | |
Dieter Ficken | |
Apryl Henderson | |
Maria Kaye | |
Dona John Maxwell | |
Thea Michaud | |
Paulette Morgan | |
Mariann O’Brien | |
Idalis Roman | |
Johnny Solages | |
Ambar Torres | |
Crossing Guards | |
Angela Masouridis | |
Carol Jack | |
Custodial | |
Leo Contrino | |
Jose Ortiz | |
Rafael Mendez | |
Daniel Randall | |
Darius Stewart | |
Derrick Walford | |
David Vega | |
Nurses | |
Nadine Powell (x1232) | |
Daria Teplitskaya (x1231) | |
Diane Marszalek (health aide) | |
Food Service | |
Danny Santiago | |
Lucretia Carrington | |
Physical Education | |
Victor Popovsky | |
Holly White | |
Kristen Uhrich | |
School Aides | |
Ashana Armstead | |
Ramiro Espinosa | |
Amanda Paliseno | |
Jemma Solomon | |
School Based Support Team | |
Renee Guilbeau | |
Evelyn Lugo | |
Lauren Nemeroff | |
Jennifer Podorson | |
School Safety Agents | |
Agent Theresa Digatano | |
Agent Czarina Smith-Blackwell | |
Secretaries | |
Courtney Gilbert | |
Mary Ann Maloney | |
Tech Support | |
Berk Koccaz |
Principal
Elizabeth Phillips
Assistant Principals
Sara Despres
Elizabeth McCormack